The Guild of Enamellers - Journal 2016

Volume 39, Issue No 152 Spring 2016

Page:

2. Letter from the Chair Jill Leventon

3. Jane Short MBE

5. New guidelines for Associated Craftsman/Craftmans & Hans Theilade Ann Jones

6. The Guild Thermofax

9. Brunel’s Bridges

11. Jane Short’s design for our 2016 cover

The Library at conference Marion Edwards

12. HeatXChange II exhibition and symposium

15. John Ball’s workshop at conference 2015 Catie McNeil

18. Region 1 Craft Cutter workshop

19. Round the Regions

20. Photo Etching Workshop at Conference 2015 with Tom Lundsten Carol Lockwood

26. Jane Short’s Crystal Clear workshop for Regions 1 & 2 Laura Selway

27. Courses

30. Membership changes

32. Diary Dates

Volume 39, Issue No 153 Summer 2016

Page:

2. Letter from the Chair Tom Lundsten

3. Conference Feedback Jane Sheppard

4. AGM Report 2016 Jill Leventon

6. Themed subject 2016 Jackie Philips

9. The Phoenix Award Jill Leventon

11. Theme for 2017 – ‘Maps’ Jill Leventon

Useful websites

12. Awards and Selection Ann Jones

14. List of Winners

16. Fold Forming workshop at Reg. 6 Jeanne Crosse

18. More winners at conference

19. Selection awards 2016

21. ‘Playing with paint’ Susan Davies’s conference workshop Sandra Swatkins

22. Tips

25. Casting for beginners – workshop at Glenbuchat Julia Cowie

27. Classes

29. ‘Land and Seascapes’ conference workshop by Carol Griffin Lesley Miller

33. Mid Wales Arts Centre

34. The Thermofax

35. Round the Regions

36. Membership changes

Diary Dates

Volume 39, Issue No 154 Autumn 2016

Page:

2. Letter from the Chair Tom Lundsten

3. Art in Action Jill Leventon

5. Membership changes

Courses

7. Make a simple firing support Lesley Talbot

8. Cloisonné with Melvyn Jennings Frank Street

13. Summer workshop at Ravestedhus Lieta Marziali

16. The Danish Experience part 2 Jill Leventon

18&19 More winners at Conference – images

20. Wraptures, notes from an experimental workshop with Dorothy Cockrell

25. Automata with Sarah Reast Pat Malone

28. Round the Regions

29. Diary Dates

30. Useful Addresses

Volume 39, Issue No 154 Winter 2016

Page:

2. Letter from the Chair Tom Lundsten

3. Conference 2017 Jane Sheppard

5. New Subscription Rates

6 -10. Details of Workshops at our 2017 Conference

13. Keith Ford Penny Gildea

Ganokskin & Discount at H.S. Walsh

14. ‘Mixing it Up’ workshop with Tilly Wilkinson Marion Edwards

17. Classes

19. Yukiko Matsumoto – enameller in Kyoto, Japan Gillie Hoyte Byrom

20. Awards and Selection Ann Jones

23. Bursary Winner Julie Rattray

25. Wireless Cloisonné Sally Davis

The Thermofax

27. Round the Regions

29. Executive Committee Report

31. Membership Changes

32. Diary Dates